Line-Scan Cameras

Take 8K line resolution to the next level by powering it with ultra-high-speed processing. Choose between the 10GigE PACE or the 25GigE ACCEL cameras for uncompromised line-scan imaging possibilities for all your high-speed inspection needs.

PACE and ACCEL line scan cameras

What makes our Line-Scan Cameras Different?

We have been shipping high-speed cameras for over seven years and take responsibility for the complete solution by developing technologies to keep the server-side CPU utilization and latency to incredibly low levels. For this, we leverage technologies such as Mellanox’s VMA and Rivermax and Cspi’s MVA to offload all packet processing to the NICs. This results in less than 1% CPU utilization and approximately only 100us added latency.

Our line scan cameras feature connector options such as SFP+ and RJ45 10GBaseT (10GigE), and SFP28 (25GigE). They offer multiple options to cover the cable length requirements of all applications. Options include direct attach copper and single and multi mode modules transceivers for cable lengths ranging from 1 meter and up to 10 kilometers.

10 GigE Line-Scan Cameras

The PACE LR-8K comes with a horizontal image resolution of 8192 effective pixels and a line rate of: Single Line - 137KHz, Trilinear - 45KHz. This enables high-speed and low-noise image capture at 8K vision, ensuring all your inspection, sorting and production control requirements are met.

25 GigE Line-Scan Cameras

The ACCEL The LB-8K comes with a horizontal image resolution of 8192 effective pixels and a line rate of: Single Line - 200KHz, Trilinear - 66KHz. This enables high-speed and low-noise image capture at 8K vision, ensuring all your inspection, sorting and production control requirements are met.

10 GigE and 25 GigE cameras for a variety of applications

View Applications